Wayne State University

Aim Higher

News

Bookmark and Share

Students Congratulated for Deanís List Achievement
January 22, 2013

Interim Dean Margaret Williams and Assistant Dean Linda Zaddach have announced the dean's list for the Fall 2012 semester. The dean's list honors undergraduate students for academic excellence. Students taking six to 11 credit hours must achieve a 4.00 grade point average for the term. Students taking 12 or more credits must earn a GPA of 3.75 or higher. The School of Business congratulates the following students for this achievement:

Shadeed Abdullah( ISM)
Scott Aberle (MGT & ISM)
Iklas Alharbi (ACC)
Ajdin Alic (GSC)
Jihan Almohtasib( ACC)
Jon Ametlli( GSC & FIN))
Ruhul Amin (ACC & FIN)
Alexis Anderson (MKT & MGT)
Shivakumaran Annamalai( FINH)
Zlatan Arnautovic (GSC)
Alida Asmar (ACC)
Wejdan Ba-Arma (MGT)
Nour Bacha MGT
Christa Balow (ACC)
Snigdha Banda (MKT)
Shannon Barrington (ACC)
Albina Basic (ACC)
Wahida Begum (ACC)
Geraldi Bejkolli (ACC)
Cydney Biessel (MKT)
Adam Blitchok (MGT)
Chelsea Borders (ACC)
Amanda Botz (ACC & FIN)
Trent Brodbeck (MKT)
Melissa Burnham (GSC)
Willie Burton (MGT)
Ryan Buter (FIN)
Matthew Buttigieg (ACC)
Joseph Cadeau (MGT)
Robin Callas (MGT)
Justin Camarena( MGT)
Jenny Caradonna (ACC)
Evan Caramagno (GSC)
Maureen Carey (ACC)
Nihar Chakraborty (ISM)
Muhammad Chaudhry (ACC)
Shumana Choudhury (ACC)
Joseph Colletti (FIN & ACC)
Lara Colling (ACC)
Evan Connors (ACC)
Christopher Copacia (MGT)
Robert Cox (ACC & FIN)
Jeffrey Crocker (ISM)
Juliette Croteau (GSC)
Kemal Cufurovic (FIN)
Randal Cumming (ISM)
Lisa Dabish (ACC)
Shawn Daghigh (FIN & ACC)
Fawzeih Daher (MKT)
Colton Dale (MKT)
Lina Darwiche (GSC & FIN)
Sarah Davis (ACC)
Heidi DeMiglio (MKT & GSC)
Maria Discenna (GSC)
Thomas Duran(MKT)
Philip Duveyoung (ACC)
Christopher Ellero (GSC)
Anthony Fanola (MGT)
Catherine Ferguson (MGT)
Michael Finch (ACC)
Dillon Fitzgerald (MKT)
Martin Fleszar (MGTH)
Scott Forbis (ACC)
Amber Ford (ISM)
Olha Foroshivska (ACC)
Timothy Fuller (MKT)
Oscar Gamarra-Baquerizo (FIN)
Timothy Garmo (MKT)
Shaheen Ghandchi (FIN)
Phillip Gibson (ACC)
Erika Giroux (ACC)
Donald Glazier (FIN & ACC)
Blerta Grajcevci (MGT)
Stephen Grimmer (MGT)
Isra Haider (ACC)
Tyler Haksluoto (FIN & GSC)
Hena Hassan (MGT)
Nancy Hazely (FIN)
Michael Herndon (ACC)
Nathan Hesche (GSC)
Benjamin Heymoss (MGT)
Daniel Hill (ACC)
Raquel Hiltz (MGT)
Breanna Holman (FIN & ACC)
Marianna Ingram (MGT)
Amanda Intravia (ACC)
Jeffrey Irving (GSC)
Albert Ivezaj (ACC & FIN)
Amber Jackson (MKT)
Daniel Jones (FIN & MGT)
Marianna Jordan (MKT)
Jordan Joseph (MKT)
Kristian Kajdic (MGT)
Henry Ketvirtis (GSC)
Omar Khan (FIN)
Andrew Kinde (MGT)
Jake Kiryakoza (FIN & MGT)
Brittany Koehler (ACC & ISM)
Steven Kudla (ACC & FIN)
Sejla Kulaglic (ACC)
Natalia Kumar (MKT)
Randal Kuzdak (MGT)
Kevin Lambert (FIN)
Christine Lamotte (ACC)
Jay LaRose (FIN)
Helena Le (ACC & MGT)
William Leannais (ACC & FIN)
Brian Leonard (ACC & MGT)
Andrew Leong (ACC & FIN)
Joseph Lucaj (ACC & FIN)
Kyle Lucia (MGT & ACC)
Alexandra Lupus (ACCH)
Brandi Mabry (FIN)
Anna MacDonald (ACC)
Juanita Manriquez (ACC)
Brian Markham (ACC)
Danielle Martus (ACC)
Hilary Mascot (MGT)
Mohamad Mazloum (FIN)
Kristen Mccarty (MKT)
Daniel McCray-Flynn (ACC)
Brian McCullough (GSC)
James McNeary (FIN)
Florjan Merxhyshi (MGT)
Mark Mitchell (MGT)
Laura Moberly (MGT)
Rafat Mohamed (MKT & MGT)
Erica Monear (MGT)
Mariam Mustafa (GSC)
Treva Nafsu (MKT)
Emmanuel Najor (MGT)
Tessa Newby (MKT)
Victoria Newby (MKT)
Brandon Newsome (ACC)
Qui Nguyen (FIN)
Kayla Niner (ACC)
Ezinwa Omodon (FIN)
Elizabeth Pantelis (MKT)
Roqhaelle Parr-Besemer (MKT)
Komal Patel (ISM)
Steven Patterson (ACC)
David Piazza (MGT & MKT)
Catherine Praet (MGTH)
Shelby Prascius (ACC)
Benjamin Puente (ACC & GSC)
Nicholas Recchia (ACC)
Claire Reichstein (ACC)
Dylan Reimer (ACC)
Cassandra Renaud (GSC)
Md Reza (ACC & ISM)
Thomas Roach (ACC)
Michael Roberts (ISM)
Flavia Rumano (GSC)
Mainul Sabuj (FIN)
Christopher Safar (MGT)
Anthony Salter (GSC)
Patrick Sanders (MKT)
Julian Sandoval (MGT)
Trace Schewe (ISM)
Allison Schwartz (ACC)
Joshua Shelton (ISM)
Rashmi Shivnani (GSC)
Alexander Singer (MKT)
Calvin Sitto (ACC)
Ryan Sitto (ACC)
Matthew Skeens (FIN)
Olta Sota (ACC)
Whitney Spencer (MKT)
Michelle Stallard-Hakim (MKT)
Mark Stanisz (MGTH)
Amanda Stephens (MGT)
Jason Stephens (MGT & GSC)
Evan Sudomier (ACC)
Romana Svytka (FIN & ACC)
Andrew Swindler (ISM & GSC)
Charles Takla (FIN & ACC)
Mahrukh Tariq (MGT)
James Thomas (ACC)
Brandon Tinsley (MGT)
Jacquelyn Tramper (ACC)
Nghia Tran (FIN)
Thiessalyn Trice (MGT)
Brandon Van Sickle (MGT)
Jessica Vanderwerven (ACC)
Ethan Vasilauskas (FIN & ACC)
Benjamin Walker (MGT)
Tyler Walker (ACC)
Eric Wang (ACC)
Aaron Weston (ACC & FIN)
Jessica Winters (MKT)
Nelson Wu (GSC)
Lawrence Yee (ACC)
Shanee Yelder (ISM)